YY / Yediyuru
येडियुरु

Yediyuru (येडियुरु), station code YY, is a railway station in Tumkur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yediyuru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yediyuru have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yediyuru (YY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yediyuru by train, get complete information about YY / Yediyuru station, nearest airport to Yediyuru. Complete list of trains to and from Yediyuru

Loading...
Yediyuru