TK / Tumakuru
तुमकूर

Tumakuru (तुमकूर), station code TK, is a railway station in Tumkur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tumakuru.

The station also known as Tumkur Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tumakuru have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tumakuru (TK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20655 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi... SF SWR 00:38 00:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07340 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubba... Exp SWR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 02:26 02:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 02:26 02:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 02:35 02:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEM... MEMU SWR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07339 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengal... Exp SWR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Exp SWR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 06:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06579 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEM... MEMU SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 07:03 07:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEM... MEMU SWR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06511 Banaswadi - Tumkur DEMU E... DEMU SWR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06513 Tumakuru - Arsikere DEMU ... DEMU SWR - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR - 08:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... JShtb SWR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 08:42 08:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16568 Shivamogga Town - Tumakur... Exp SWR 09:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 09:49 09:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 10:36 10:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07231 Secunderabad - Arsikere S... Exp SCR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07265 Hyderabad - Arsikere Spec... Exp SCR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 11:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07356 Ramanathapuram - SSS Hubb... Exp SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR - 11:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16239 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Exp SWR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 12:02 12:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Ramanathap... Exp SWR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 13:19 13:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07232 Arsikere - Secunderabad S... Exp SCR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
07266 Arsikere - Hyderabad Spec... Exp SCR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Exp SWR 16:32 16:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06514 Arsikere - Tumakuru DEMU ... DEMU SWR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
20656 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur... SF SWR 17:20 17:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06512 Tumakuru - Banaswadi DEMU... DEMU SWR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... JShtb SWR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16567 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Tow... Exp SWR - 18:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 19:25 19:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06587 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat k... ACExp SWR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Exp SWR 20:17 20:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
06573 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEM... MEMU SWR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEM... DEMU SWR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06588 Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Be... ACExp SWR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEM... DEMU SWR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 21:51 21:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 22:39 22:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 23:59 00:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tumakuru by train, get complete information about TK / Tumakuru station, nearest airport to Tumakuru. Complete list of trains to and from Tumakuru

Loading...
Tumakuru