56216 / Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (via Hassan)
मैसूरु- यशवंतपुर पैसेंजर / ಮೈಸೂರು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್

The following table shows the schedule of 56216/Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction
.
Departs @ 07:45 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (56216) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 07:45 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. BLGA Belagula 07:59 08:00 1m 1 10.5 1 SWR
3. KJS Krishnarajasagar 08:04 08:05 1m 1 13.4 1 SWR
4. KLYH Kallur Yadahalli 08:11 08:12 1m 1 20.6 1 SWR
5. STE Sagarkatte 08:19 08:20 1m 1 24.1 1 SWR
6. DOY Dornahalli 08:26 08:27 1m 1 29.3 1 SWR
7. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 08:33 08:35 2m 2 34.5 1 SWR
8. HPA Hampapura 08:41 08:42 1m 1 39.5 1 SWR
9. ARNH Arjunahalli 08:48 08:49 1m 1 45.0 1 SWR
10. HAH Hosa Agrahara 08:54 08:55 1m 1 50.1 1 SWR
11. AKK Akkihebbalu 09:05 09:06 1m 1 56.8 1 SWR
12. BRBL Birahalli 09:11 09:12 1m - 61.3 1 SWR
13. MGF Mandagere 09:24 09:25 1m - 69.1 1 SWR
14. SRVN Sravanur 09:31 09:32 1m 1 75.7 1 SWR
15. ANC Annechakanahali 09:35 09:36 1m 1 82.5 1 SWR
16. HLN Hole Narsipur 09:48 09:50 2m 1 88.7 1 SWR
17. MVC Mavinkere 10:04 10:05 1m 1 99.9 1 SWR
18. HAS Hassan Junction 10:50 10:55 5m 2 120.8 1 SWR
19. SIGA Shantigrama 11:06 11:07 1m 1 130.7 1 SWR
20. DSVS Samudravalli 11:20 11:21 1m 1 144.1 1 SWR
21. CNPA Channarayapatna 11:31 11:32 1m 1 154.1 1 SWR
22. SBGA Shravanabelagola 11:43 11:44 1m 1 162.6 1 SWR
23. HISE Hirisave 11:54 11:55 1m - 178.2 1 SWR
24. BGNR B.G. Nagar 12:09 12:10 1m - 196.8 1 SWR
25. ACCI Adichunchanagiri Halt 12:19 12:20 1m 1 199.6 1 SWR
26. YY Yediyuru 12:24 12:25 1m - 211.8 1 SWR
27. SIDP Siddapur Halt 12:29 12:30 1m 1 217.5 1 SWR
28. KIGL Kunigal 12:34 12:35 1m - 228.4 1 SWR
29. TASA Thippasandra 12:49 12:50 1m - 241.3 1 SWR
30. SOLR Solur 13:04 13:05 1m - 257.1 1 SWR
31. NMGA Nelamangala 13:19 13:20 1m - 273.5 1 SWR
32. SDVL Soldevanahalli 13:29 13:30 1m - 284.6 1 SWR
33. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 13:44 13:45 1m - 287.0 1 SWR
34. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 - - 295.1 1 SWR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 11:57 IST
56216 / Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (मैसूरु- यशवंतपुर पैसेंजर / ಮೈಸೂರು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 07:45 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 295 kilometers.

The return train is 56215.
Loading...