RJP / Razampeta
राजमपेटा / రాజంపేట

Razampeta (राजमपेटा / రాజంపేట), station code RJP, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Razampeta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Razampeta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Razampeta (RJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17261 Guntur - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 01:24 01:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07188 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06401 Arakkonam - Kadapa MEMU E... MEMU SR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 11:11 11:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06402 Kadapa - Arakkonam MEMU E... MEMU SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 17:09 17:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 17:45 17:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17262 Tirupati - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 22:30 22:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Razampeta by train, get complete information about RJP / Razampeta station, nearest airport to Razampeta. Complete list of trains to and from Razampeta

Loading...
Razampeta