KRE / Kartarpur
करतारपुर / ਕਰਤਾਰਪੁਰ

Kartarpur (करतारपुर / ਕਰਤਾਰਪੁਰ), station code KRE, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kartarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kartarpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kartarpur (KRE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 06:35 06:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 09:31 09:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala... DEMU NR 09:38 09:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... MEMU NR 09:59 10:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:46 12:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DE... DEMU NR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... MEMU NR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amritsar D... EMU NR 17:27 17:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 17:54 17:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City... DEMU NR 20:51 20:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 23:00 23:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kartarpur by train, get complete information about KRE / Kartarpur station, nearest airport to Kartarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Kartarpur

Loading...
Kartarpur