JNL / Jandiala
जंडियाला

Jandiala (जंडियाला), station code JNL, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jandiala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jandiala have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jandiala (JNL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08237 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 08:45 08:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 08:51 08:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala... DEMU NR 10:38 10:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... MEMU NR 11:27 11:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DE... DEMU NR 11:45 11:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... MEMU NR 13:44 13:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 15:59 16:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08238 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amritsar D... EMU NR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City... DEMU NR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jandiala by train, get complete information about JNL / Jandiala station, nearest airport to Jandiala. Complete list of trains to and from Jandiala

Loading...
Jandiala