13006 / Amritsar - Howrah Punjab Mail
अमृतसर - हावड़ा पंजाब मेल / ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ

The following table shows the schedule of 13006/Amritsar - Howrah Punjab Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 18:40 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Howrah Punjab Mail (13006) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 18:40 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 19:08 19:10 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 19:50 19:57 7m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:05 20:07 2m 2 83.2 1 NR
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 20:20 20:22 2m 1 99.6 1 NR
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 21:05 21:15 10m 1 135.5 1 NR
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction 22:36 22:38 2m 2 221.2 1 NR
8. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:25 23:35 10m 1,2 249.2 1 NR
9. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:13 00:15 2m 2 300.0 2 NR
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 4 330.2 2 NR
11. RK Roorkee 01:45 01:47 2m 1 365.0 2 NR
12. LRJ Laksar Junction 02:09 02:11 2m 1 383.0 2 NR
13. NBD Najibabad Junction 02:47 02:49 2m 1 424.5 2 NR
14. NGG Nagina 03:06 03:08 2m - 446.9 2 NR
15. DPR Dhampur 03:24 03:26 2m - 463.5 2 NR
16. MB Moradabad Junction 04:50 04:58 8m 1 523.4 2 NR
17. RMU Rampur Junction 05:28 05:30 2m 2 550.6 2 NR
18. BE Bareilly Junction 06:24 06:26 2m 1 613.7 2 NR
19. SPN Shahjahanpur 07:31 07:33 2m 1 684.4 2 NR
20. ROZA Roza Junction 07:42 07:44 2m - 691.8 2 NR
21. HRI Hardoi 08:28 08:30 2m 3 747.1 2 NR
22. BLM Balamu Junction 08:58 09:00 2m 1 780.2 2 NR
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 10:30 10:45 15m 1 849.0 2 NR
24. BCN Bachhrawan 11:32 11:33 1m 1 896.3 2 NR
25. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 12:10 12:15 5m 3 926.8 2 NR
26. JAIS Jais 12:38 12:39 1m 1 955.6 2 NR
27. GNG Gauriganj 12:53 12:55 2m 1 973.6 2 NR
28. AME Amethi 13:11 13:13 2m 1 986.9 2 NR
29. PBH Partapgarh Junction 13:50 13:55 5m 3 1022.0 2 NR
30. BSE Badshahpur 14:28 14:30 2m 1 1058.3 2 NR
31. JNH Janghai Junction 14:51 14:53 2m 2 1075.1 2 NR
32. BOY Bhadohi 15:26 15:28 2m 1 1105.6 2 NR
33. BSB Varanasi Junction 17:00 17:10 10m 5 1150.1 2 NR
34. KEI Kashi 17:21 17:22 1m 3 1155.5 2 NR
35. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:53 18:13 20m 3,2 1168.2 2 ECR
36. ZNA Zamania 18:50 18:52 2m 1 1212.4 2 ECR
37. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 19:05 19:07 2m 2 1225.8 2 ECR
38. BWH Bhadaura 19:13 19:15 2m 1 1233.8 2 ECR
39. GMR Gahmar 19:23 19:25 2m 1 1241.6 2 ECR
40. BXR Buxar 19:42 19:44 2m 1 1262.0 2 ECR
41. DURE Dumraon 19:56 19:58 2m 1 1278.4 2 ECR
42. ARA Ara Junction 20:35 20:37 2m 1 1330.5 2 ECR
43. DNR Danapur 21:06 21:08 2m 1,2 1369.8 2 ECR
44. PNBE Patna Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 1 1379.6 2 ECR
45. PNC Patna Saheb 22:01 22:03 2m 1 1389.4 2 ECR
46. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 22:28 22:30 2m - 1424.9 2 ECR
47. MKA Mokama Junction 22:59 23:04 5m 1 1468.7 2 ECR
48. KIUL Kiul Junction 23:38 23:40 2m 4 1502.8 2 ECR
49. JAJ Jhajha 01:28 01:33 5m 1 1556.3 3 ECR
50. JSME Jasidih Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 1 1600.3 3 ER
51. MDP Madhupur Junction 02:35 02:39 4m - 1629.3 3 ER
52. CRJ Chittaranjan 03:23 03:25 2m 2 1685.7 3 ER
53. ASN Asansol Junction 03:59 04:04 5m 5 1710.9 3 ER
54. RNG Raniganj 04:19 04:21 2m 4 1729.2 3 ER
55. DGR Durgapur 04:42 04:46 4m 4 1753.1 3 ER
56. BWN Barddhaman Junction 05:46 05:50 4m 5 1816.9 3 ER
57. HWH Howrah Junction 07:30 - 14 1910.0 3 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:25 IST
13006 / Amritsar - Howrah Punjab Mail (अमृतसर - हावड़ा पंजाब मेल / ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 18:40 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 55 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 36 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1910 kilometers.

The return train is 13005.
Loading...