MCSC / Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur
महाराजा छत्रसाल छतरपुर

Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur (महाराजा छत्रसाल छतरपुर), station code MCSC, is a railway station in Chhatarpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur (MCSC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04119 Khajuraho - Tikamgarh Exp... Exp NCR 05:37 05:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Su... Exp CR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Virangana Lak... Pass NCR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia S... Exp CR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
04120 Tikamgarh - Khajuraho Exp... Exp NCR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51818 Virangana Lakshmibai - Kh... Pass NCR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 13:32 13:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 16:57 16:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 19:02 19:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur by train, get complete information about MCSC / Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur station, nearest airport to Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur

Loading...
Maharaja Chhatrasal Chhatarpur