NHLG / New Haflong
न्यू हाफलंग

New Haflong (न्यू हाफलंग), station code NHLG, is a railway station in Dima Hasao district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Haflong.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Haflong have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Haflong (NHLG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 01:08 01:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
15642 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 04:11 04:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 10:55 11:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15888 Guwahati - Badarpur Touri... Exp NFR 11:50 12:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Exp NFR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 12:33 12:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 14:12 14:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:36 14:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 15:50 16:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15887 Badarpur - Guwahati Touri... Exp NFR 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartal... Exp NFR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 21:36 21:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 22:27 22:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
15641 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Haflong by train, get complete information about NHLG / New Haflong station, nearest airport to New Haflong. Complete list of trains to and from New Haflong

Loading...
New Haflong