NHLG / New Haflong
न्यू हाफलंग

New Haflong (न्यू हाफलंग), station code NHLG, is a railway station in Dima Hasao district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Haflong.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Haflong have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Haflong (NHLG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 00:22 00:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05637 Naharlagun - Silchar Spec... Exp NFR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05628 Agartala - Guwahati Speci... Exp NFR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 02:05 02:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15611 Rangiya - Silchar Express... Exp NFR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Dullabcherra E... Exp NFR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15642 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 04:15 04:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 09:21 09:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 09:50 09:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 09:50 09:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15888 Guwahati - Badarpur Touri... ACExp NFR 12:09 12:19 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 12:10 12:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 14:15 14:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 14:20 14:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15618 Dullabcherra - Guwahati E... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05638 Silchar - Naharlagun Spec... Exp NFR 17:13 17:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
15887 Badarpur - Guwahati Touri... ACExp NFR 17:18 17:28 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 19:27 19:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
05627 Guwahati - Agartala Speci... Exp NFR 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... ACExp NFR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 22:26 22:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15641 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 23:11 23:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Haflong by train, get complete information about NHLG / New Haflong station, nearest airport to New Haflong. Complete list of trains to and from New Haflong

Loading...
New Haflong