PAZ / Payangadi
पयंगाडि

Payangadi (पयंगाडि), station code PAZ, is a railway station in Kannur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Payangadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Payangadi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Payangadi (PAZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 07:16 07:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 09:44 09:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:30 15:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 16:47 16:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passeng... Pass SR 17:41 17:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06469 Kannur - Charvattur Expre... Exp SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 18:47 18:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 18:50 18:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Payangadi by train, get complete information about PAZ / Payangadi station, nearest airport to Payangadi. Complete list of trains to and from Payangadi

Loading...
Payangadi