CAN / Kannur Main
कण्णूर मैन

Kannur Main (कण्णूर मैन), station code CAN, is a railway station in Kannur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kannur Main.

The station also known as Cannanore Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kannur Main have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kannur Main (CAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:02 00:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 00:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02082 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:32 00:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 00:47 00:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 00:57 01:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:22 01:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:27 01:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Spec WR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 01:42 01:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 01:47 01:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 01:47 01:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 01:47 01:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... Spec SR 01:52 01:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 02:07 02:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:02 03:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:02 03:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:12 03:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 03:17 03:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
04696 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... Spec NR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
06607 Kannur - Coimbatore Expre... Spec SR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 04:17 04:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 04:22 04:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06604 Maveli Special Spec SR 04:37 04:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 04:37 04:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... Spec SR - 04:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 05:07 05:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 05:07 05:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 05:07 05:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 05:07 05:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 05:17 05:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 05:57 06:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Spec SR 06:00 06:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 06:17 06:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 06:17 06:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 06:17 06:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 06:32 06:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 06:37 06:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Special Spec SR 06:37 06:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR - 06:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 06:57 07:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:02 07:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Sp... Spec CR 07:02 07:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 07:07 07:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:17 07:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 07:22 07:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 07:22 07:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 07:22 07:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 08:02 08:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 08:05 08:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 08:17 08:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 08:22 08:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 08:22 08:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Spec SR 09:02 09:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 09:12 09:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 09:17 09:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 09:22 09:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 09:32 09:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 09:42 09:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Speci... Spec SWR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 09:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
01214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 09:57 10:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 09:57 10:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 10:02 10:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 10:02 10:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 10:02 10:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 10:02 10:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06083 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 10:02 10:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 10:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 10:35 10:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 10:42 10:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 11:35 11:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... Spec NWR 11:37 11:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Spec SR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 11:52 11:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 12:15 - - 1A,2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 12:22 12:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 12:22 12:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... Spec CR 12:27 12:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 12:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 12:57 13:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SWR 13:22 13:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 13:32 13:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 14:07 14:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 14:12 14:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR - 14:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 14:42 14:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR - 14:45 - 1A,2,3
SMTWTFS
06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Spec SR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR 14:57 15:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... Spec NR 14:57 15:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 15:25 15:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 15:37 15:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 15:37 15:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF S... Spec CR 15:52 15:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 16:00 16:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 16:02 16:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 16:02 16:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 16:02 16:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 16:02 16:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 16:02 16:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 16:12 16:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 16:12 16:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec NR 16:12 16:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 16:37 16:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:37 16:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 16:52 16:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR - 17:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 17:02 17:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 17:07 17:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passeng... Pass SR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR - 17:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Sp... Spec SR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 17:20 17:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... Spec SR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... Spec NWR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR - 18:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Speci... Spec SWR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:17 18:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 18:27 18:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06159 Chennai Egmore - Mangalur... Spec SR 18:27 18:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 18:57 19:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Special Spec SR 19:32 19:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 19:42 19:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Fe... Spec SR 19:42 19:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 19:47 19:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 20:02 20:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 20:02 20:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 20:02 20:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 20:02 20:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:12 20:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Special Spec SR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:02 21:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 21:12 21:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 21:12 21:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01197 Poorna Express Special... Spec CR 21:17 21:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 21:42 21:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Spec SR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Spec SWR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 22:37 22:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 23:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01198 Poorna Express Special... Spec CR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kannur Main by train, get complete information about CAN / Kannur Main station, nearest airport to Kannur Main. Complete list of trains to and from Kannur Main

Loading...
Kannur Main