53050 / Mokama - Howrah Passenger
मोकामा - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Mokama Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 53050/Mokama - Howrah Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mokama Junction
.
Departs @ 12:45 (Mokama Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mokama - Howrah Passenger (53050) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MKA Mokama Junction 12:45 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. TALL Tall Junction 12:52 12:53 1m 1 4.4 1 ECR
3. HTZ Hathidah Junction 12:58 12:59 1m 1 8.1 1 ECR
4. RDUM Rampur Dumra 13:05 13:06 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. BRYA Barhiya 13:14 13:15 1m 1 17.8 1 ECR
6. DMRX Dumri Halt 13:21 13:22 1m - 22.1 1 ECR
7. DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt 13:28 13:29 1m - 25.4 1 ECR
8. MKB Mankatha 13:33 13:34 1m - 27.2 1 ECR
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 13:41 13:42 1m 1 32.8 1 ECR
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 13:50 14:00 10m 4 34.2 1 ECR
11. BSQP Bansipur 14:09 14:10 1m - 41.2 1 ECR
12. MNP Mananpur 14:19 14:20 1m - 47.6 1 ECR
13. BFM Bhalui 14:29 14:30 1m - 52.5 1 ECR
14. JMU Jamui 14:45 14:46 1m 2 61.6 1 ECR
15. CUX Chaura 14:53 14:54 1m 1 69.6 1 ECR
16. GHR Gidhaur 15:00 15:01 1m 2 76.2 1 ECR
17. DPX Dadpur 15:08 15:09 1m - 80.5 1 ECR
18. JAJ Jhajha 15:20 15:30 10m - 87.7 1 ECR
19. NRGO Narganjo Halt 15:41 15:42 1m - 95.7 1 ER
20. STL Simultala 15:58 15:59 1m - 106.3 1 ER
21. LHB Lahabon 16:12 16:13 1m - 116.4 1 ER
22. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:00 17:05 5m 1 131.6 1 ER
23. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini 17:11 17:12 1m - 136.1 1 ER
24. SNQ Sankarpur 17:17 17:18 1m - 140.2 1 ER
25. MUW Mathurapur 17:27 17:28 1m - 149.2 1 ER
26. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:45 17:50 5m - 160.6 1 ER
27. JRW Joramow 18:00 18:01 1m - 170.6 1 ER
28. MNC Madankata 18:08 18:09 1m - 175.9 1 ER
29. VDS Vidyasagar 18:18 18:19 1m - 184.8 1 ER
30. JMT Jamtara 18:36 18:37 1m 2 202.6 1 ER
31. CRJ Chittaranjan 18:59 19:01 2m 1 217.1 1 ER
32. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 19:07 19:08 1m 1 221.4 1 ER
33. SLS Salanpur 19:18 19:19 1m 1 228.8 1 ER
34. STN Sitarampur Junction 20:15 20:17 2m 4 233.4 1 ER
35. BCQ Barachak Junction 20:21 20:22 1m - 237.1 1 ER
36. ASN Asansol Junction 20:30 20:50 20m 5,6 242.2 1 ER
37. KPK Kalipahari 20:56 20:57 1m 3,4 247.4 1 ER
38. RNG Raniganj 21:14 21:19 5m 3 260.5 1 ER
39. UDL Andal Junction 21:27 21:29 2m 3 267.5 1 ER
40. OYR Waria 21:37 21:38 1m - 275.7 1 ER
41. DGR Durgapur 21:48 21:53 5m 5 284.4 1 ER
42. PAN Panagarh 22:07 22:08 1m - 300.2 1 ER
43. MNAE Mankar 22:18 22:19 1m - 310.5 1 ER
44. KAN Khana Junction 23:16 23:17 1m 4 335.1 1 ER
45. BWN Barddhaman Junction 23:31 23:46 15m 5 348.2 1 ER
46. BDC Bandel Junction 00:43 00:53 10m 3 415.7 2 ER
47. CNS Chuchura 01:00 01:01 1m 1 419.5 2 ER
48. CGR Chandan Nagar 01:06 01:07 1m 1 422.5 2 ER
49. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 01:17 01:22 5m 6 433.2 2 ER
50. SRP Shrirampur 01:26 01:27 1m 1 435.6 2 ER
51. BLY Bally 01:43 01:44 1m 1 446.8 2 ER
52. HWH Howrah Junction 03:15 - 1,2 455.2 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:33 IST
53050 / Mokama - Howrah Passenger (मोकामा - हावड़ा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Mokama Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Mokama Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mokama Junction, crosses 51 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 14 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 455 kilometers.

The return train is 53049.
Loading...