18621 / Patliputra Express
पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18621/Patliputra Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 15:05 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Hatia)
SMTWTFS

Patliputra Express (18621) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 15:05 - 10 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:17 15:19 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. PNC Patna Saheb 15:27 15:29 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
4. FUT Fatuha Junction 15:41 15:43 2m 2 21.8 1 ECR
5. KOO Khusropur 15:52 15:54 2m - 30.5 1 ECR
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 16:09 16:11 2m 1 45.3 1 ECR
7. ATL Athmal Gola 16:18 16:19 1m - 54.3 1 ECR
8. BARH Barh 16:26 16:28 2m 1 63.4 1 ECR
9. PHK Punarakh 16:42 16:43 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
10. MOR Mor 16:55 16:56 1m 1 81.8 1 ECR
11. MKA Mokama Junction 17:05 17:07 2m 1 89.2 1 ECR
12. HTZ Hathidah Junction 17:15 17:16 1m 1 97.2 1 ECR
13. RDUM Rampur Dumra 17:22 17:23 1m 2 101.3 1 ECR
14. BRYA Barhiya 17:29 17:31 2m 1 106.9 1 ECR
15. DMRX Dumri Halt 17:37 17:38 1m 1 111.2 1 ECR
16. MKB Mankatha 17:46 17:47 1m 1 116.3 1 ECR
17. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 17:54 17:56 2m 1 122.0 1 ECR
18. KIUL Kiul Junction 18:10 18:12 2m 4 123.3 1 ECR
19. BSQP Bansipur 18:21 18:22 1m - 130.3 1 ECR
20. MNP Mananpur 18:30 18:31 1m - 136.7 1 ECR
21. BFM Bhalui 18:40 18:41 1m - 141.7 1 ECR
22. JMU Jamui 18:50 18:52 2m 2 150.7 1 ECR
23. CUX Chaura 19:01 19:02 1m - 158.8 1 ECR
24. GHR Gidhaur 19:09 19:11 2m 2 165.3 1 ECR
25. JAJ Jhajha 20:05 20:10 5m - 176.8 1 ECR
26. STL Simultala 20:26 20:27 1m 1 195.4 1 ER
27. JSME Jasidih Junction 20:53 20:55 2m 1 220.8 1 ER
28. SNQ Sankarpur 21:04 21:05 1m - 229.3 1 ER
29. MUW Mathurapur 21:15 21:16 1m - 238.4 1 ER
30. MDP Madhupur Junction 21:30 21:32 2m 3 249.8 1 ER
31. VDS Vidyasagar 21:51 21:52 1m 2 274.0 1 ER
32. JMT Jamtara 22:10 22:11 1m 2 291.7 1 ER
33. CRJ Chittaranjan 22:27 22:29 2m 2 306.2 1 ER
34. ULT Kulti 23:00 23:02 2m - 325.2 1 ER
35. BRR Barakar 23:09 23:11 2m 1 328.4 1 ER
36. KMME Kumardubi 23:17 23:19 2m 1 331.0 1 ER
37. DHN Dhanbad Junction 00:07 00:12 5m 5 369.6 2 ECR
38. KTH Katrasgarh 00:45 00:47 2m 1 382.9 2 ECR
39. CRP Chandrapura Junction 01:25 01:27 2m 1 403.4 2 ECR
40. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 01:55 02:05 10m 2 418.8 2 SER
41. JAA Jhalida 02:44 02:46 2m 1 458.8 2 SER
42. MURI Muri Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 2 471.5 2 SER
43. NKM Namkon 04:21 04:23 2m 2 527.3 2 SER
44. RNC Ranchi Junction 04:35 04:45 10m 2 531.5 2 SER
45. HTE Hatia 05:05 - - 538.4 2 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:04 IST
18621 / Patliputra Express (पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Hatia. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 15:05 hrs and reaches Hatia at 05:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 43 railway station and terminates at Hatia. It takes 14 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 538 kilometers.

The return train is 18622.
Loading...