TR / Tarur
तारुर

Tarur (तारुर), station code TR, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tarur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tarur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tarur (TR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manm... DEMU SCR 04:14 04:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nand... DEMU SCR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:56 17:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 17:56 17:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 20:16 20:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 23:35 23:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tarur by train, get complete information about TR / Tarur station, nearest airport to Tarur. Complete list of trains to and from Tarur

Loading...
Tarur