NSL / Nagarsol
नागरसोल

Nagarsol (नागरसोल), station code NSL, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagarsol.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagarsol have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagarsol (NSL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07198 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07196 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manm... DEMU SCR 04:15 04:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR - 05:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nand... DEMU SCR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07195 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07197 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07491 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi T... DEMU SCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07493 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 12:20 12:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07698 Vijayawada - Nagarsol Far... Exp SCR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 17:00 17:45 45m -
SMTWTFS
07492 Sainagar Shirdi Terminus ... DEMU SCR 17:00 18:15 75m -
SMTWTFS
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU... DEMU SCR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07497 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
07494 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07699 Nagarsol - Vijayawada Far... Exp SCR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagarsol by train, get complete information about NSL / Nagarsol station, nearest airport to Nagarsol. Complete list of trains to and from Nagarsol

Loading...
Nagarsol