VDH / Vedchha
वेडछा

Vedchha (वेडछा), station code VDH, is a railway station in Navsari district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vedchha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vedchha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vedchha (VDH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19425 Borivali - Nandurbar Expr... Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 04:55 04:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19002 Surat - Virar Intercity E... Exp WR 05:10 05:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express... Exp WR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 06:48 06:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19418 Ahmedabad - Borivali Expr... Exp WR 07:29 07:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU MEMU WR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU MEMU WR 10:07 10:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 11:51 11:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU MEMU WR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 17:11 17:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU MEMU WR 18:11 18:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 19:13 19:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19426 Nandurbar - Borivali Expr... Exp WR 19:17 19:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express... Exp WR 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 19:44 19:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19417 Borivali - Ahmedabad Expr... Exp WR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19001 Virar - Surat Intercity E... Exp WR 21:57 21:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 22:29 22:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vedchha by train, get complete information about VDH / Vedchha station, nearest airport to Vedchha. Complete list of trains to and from Vedchha

Loading...
Vedchha