NVS / Navsari
नवसारी

Navsari (नवसारी), station code NVS, is a railway station in Navsari district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Navsari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Navsari have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Navsari (NVS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02961 Avantika Special Spec WR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09014 Khandesh Special Spec WR 00:07 00:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 00:09 00:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01087 Veraval - Pune Special... Spec CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa S... Spec CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Sp... Spec CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Week... Spec CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01191 Bhuj - Pune Special Spec CR 00:35 00:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
09201 Gujarat Mail Special Spec WR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 00:41 00:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02946 Saurashtra Mail Special... Spec WR 00:41 00:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 01:02 01:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09030 Lokshakti SF Special Spec WR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 01:39 01:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 01:39 01:45 6m 2
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 02:04 02:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Sp... Spec CR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa S... Spec CR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01088 Pune - Veraval Special... Spec CR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 02:16 02:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Week... Spec CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01192 Pune - Bhuj Special Spec CR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 02:19 02:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 02:20 02:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 02:31 02:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09202 Gujarat Mail Special Spec WR 02:37 02:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 02:42 02:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02962 Avantika Special Spec WR 02:52 02:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 02:57 03:03 6m 2
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 03:01 03:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 03:01 03:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 03:01 03:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 03:01 03:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 03:01 03:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 03:01 03:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04707 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 03:19 03:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 03:31 03:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 03:41 03:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 03:44 03:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... Spec WR 03:54 03:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09013 Khandesh Special Spec WR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 04:02 04:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai B... SF WR 04:07 04:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 04:11 04:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09135 Gujarat Queen Special... Spec WR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59038 Surat - Virar Shuttle... Pass WR 04:53 04:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 05:04 05:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 05:04 05:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Ku... Spec WR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 07:21 07:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09129 Valsad - Vadodara InterCi... Spec WR 07:39 07:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 08:04 08:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special... Spec WR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... Spec NWR 08:22 08:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU MEMU WR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF ... Spec NWR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09138 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF... Spec WR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 09:16 09:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 09:16 09:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09011 Gujarat SF Special Spec WR 09:29 09:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 09:40 09:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 09:45 09:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... Spec WR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU MEMU WR 09:58 09:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 10:16 10:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09116 Sayaji Nagari SF Special... Spec WR 10:17 10:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Speci... Spec WR 10:49 10:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09012 Gujarat SF Special Spec WR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 11:33 11:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 11:59 12:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 12:22 12:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 13:02 13:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09036 Porbandar - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 13:21 13:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09112 Haridwar - Valsad SF Spec... Spec WR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09035 Mumbai Central - Porbanda... Spec WR 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 14:03 14:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Speci... Spec WR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 15:31 15:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 15:31 15:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09111 Valsad - Haridwar SF Spec... Spec WR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04708 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU MEMU WR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus I... Spec WR 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 16:27 16:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 16:58 16:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special... Spec WR 17:06 17:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Spec WR 17:09 17:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... Spec NWR 17:24 17:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09137 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF... Spec WR 17:37 17:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... Spec NWR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU MEMU WR 17:58 17:59 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09115 Sayaji Nagari SF Special... Spec WR 18:34 18:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 18:54 18:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 19:14 19:16 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special... Spec WR 19:27 19:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09130 Vadodara - Valsad InterCi... Spec WR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09235 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... Spec WR 19:55 19:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR 20:16 20:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 21:04 21:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Ku... Spec WR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 21:16 21:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 22:16 22:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 22:16 22:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... Spec WR 22:27 22:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 22:35 22:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle... Pass WR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 22:49 22:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09136 Gujarat Queen Special... Spec WR 23:42 23:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 23:47 23:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09029 Lokshakti SF Special Spec WR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Navsari by train, get complete information about NVS / Navsari station, nearest airport to Navsari. Complete list of trains to and from Navsari

Loading...
Navsari