VST / Vijay Sota
विजय सोता

Vijay Sota (विजय सोता), station code VST, is a railway station in Shahdol district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vijay Sota.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vijay Sota have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vijay Sota (VST)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01447 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 02:53 02:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 02:53 02:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal C... Spec WCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli I... Exp WCR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli C... Spec WCR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vijay Sota by train, get complete information about VST / Vijay Sota station, nearest airport to Vijay Sota. Complete list of trains to and from Vijay Sota

Loading...
Vijay Sota