BUH / Burhar
बुढ़ार

Burhar (बुढ़ार), station code BUH, is a railway station in Shahdol district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Burhar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Burhar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Burhar (BUH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 00:04 00:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 01:05 01:09 4m 2
SMTWTFS
11751 Rewa - Chirimiri Express... Exp WCR 01:06 01:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 01:52 01:56 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 02:27 02:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 04:30 04:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06618 Chirimiri - Katni MEMU Sp... MEMU WCR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 09:26 09:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Inte... Exp WCR 09:47 09:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... MEMU SECR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 10:01 10:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18756 Shahdol - Ambikapur Expre... Exp SECR 12:49 12:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18755 Shahdol - Ambikapur Expre... Exp SECR 14:46 14:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 15:11 15:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh ME... MEMU SECR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU ... MEMU SECR 17:16 17:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 17:39 17:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Inte... Exp WCR 18:01 18:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06617 Katni - Chirmiri MEMU Spe... MEMU WCR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:56 20:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:42 21:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11752 Chirimiri - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 22:37 22:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 23:41 23:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Burhar by train, get complete information about BUH / Burhar station, nearest airport to Burhar. Complete list of trains to and from Burhar

Loading...
Burhar