BUH / Burhar
बुढ़ार

Burhar (बुढ़ार), station code BUH, is a railway station in Shahdol district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Burhar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Burhar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Burhar (BUH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 01:05 01:09 4m 2
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 01:05 01:09 4m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 01:34 01:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 01:51 01:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 02:37 02:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 05:21 05:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 05:22 05:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 05:31 05:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:41 06:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 09:31 09:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Spec WCR 09:47 09:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... MEMU SECR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 10:01 10:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passeng... Pass SECR 13:32 13:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 14:52 14:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58701 Shahdol-Ambikapur Passeng... Pass SECR 15:00 15:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh ME... MEMU SECR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 17:37 17:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Spec WCR 18:01 18:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Exp WCR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 19:02 19:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:56 20:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 22:04 22:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 22:04 22:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 22:35 22:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 23:54 23:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 23:54 23:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Burhar by train, get complete information about BUH / Burhar station, nearest airport to Burhar. Complete list of trains to and from Burhar

Loading...
Burhar