SDL / Shahdol
शहडोल

Shahdol (शहडोल), station code SDL, is a railway station in Shahdol district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shahdol.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shahdol have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shahdol (SDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati - Santraga... Hms WCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 00:32 00:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20848 Udhampur - Durg SF Expres... SF SECR 02:12 02:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 02:15 02:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 02:35 02:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 05:14 05:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 07:50 08:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 09:35 09:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 10:15 10:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Spec WCR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 10:32 10:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 10:32 10:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04043 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamu... ACSF NR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
00864 Ambikapur - Hazart Nizamu... SF SECR 13:15 13:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18756 Shahdol - Ambikapur Expre... Exp SECR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambik... ACSF NR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18755 Shahdol - Ambikapur Expre... Exp SECR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 14:46 14:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 16:40 16:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh ME... MEMU SECR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - Udhampur SF Expres... SF SECR 16:53 16:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Exp WCR 17:35 17:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 19:45 19:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 19:50 20:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 21:35 21:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... MEMU SECR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shahdol by train, get complete information about SDL / Shahdol station, nearest airport to Shahdol. Complete list of trains to and from Shahdol

Loading...
Shahdol