WHM / Washim
वाशिम

Washim (वाशिम), station code WHM, is a railway station in Washim district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Washim.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Washim have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Washim (WHM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 05:59 06:00 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57581 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
57582 Purna - Akola Passenger... Pass SCR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57584 Purna Akola Passenger... Pass SCR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCi... Exp SCR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 12:49 12:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass SCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Pa... Pass SCR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 22:49 22:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57583 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Washim by train, get complete information about WHM / Washim station, nearest airport to Washim. Complete list of trains to and from Washim

Loading...
Washim