12486 / Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
श्रीगंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Ganganagar
.
Departs @ 14:45 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Hazur Sahib Nanded)
SMTWTFS

Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (12486) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 14:45 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. ABS Abohar 15:26 15:28 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
3. MOT Malout 15:59 16:01 2m 1 82.6 1 NR
4. GDB Giddarbaha 16:16 16:18 2m 1 98.6 1 NR
5. BTI Bathinda Junction 16:46 16:55 9m 7 126.2 1 NR
6. PUL Rampura Phul 17:24 17:26 2m 1 158.7 1 NR
7. TAPA Tapa 17:38 17:40 2m 1 171.9 1 NR
8. BNN Barnala 17:56 17:58 2m 1 191.0 1 NR
9. DUI Dhuri Junction 18:30 18:32 2m 3 221.7 1 NR
10. SAG Sangrur 18:46 18:47 1m 1 237.8 1 NR
11. JHL Jakhal Junction 19:48 19:52 4m 2 288.3 1 NR
12. JIND Jind Junction 20:48 20:50 2m - 360.3 1 NR
13. ROK Rohtak Junction 21:45 21:47 2m 1 417.4 1 NR
14. NDLS New Delhi 23:15 23:45 30m 6 488.5 1 NR
15. MTJ Mathura Junction 01:33 01:35 2m 1 629.8 2 NCR
16. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:20 02:25 5m 1 683.5 2 NCR
17. GWL Gwalior Junction 04:16 04:21 5m 1 801.7 2 NCR
18. JHS Jhansi Junction 05:45 05:55 10m 2 899.2 2 NCR
19. BINA Bina Junction 08:35 08:40 5m 2 1052.4 2 WCR
20. BPL Bhopal Junction 10:55 11:05 10m 1 1191.1 2 WCR
21. ET Itarsi Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 2 1282.9 2 WCR
22. KNW Khandwa Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 1 1466.2 2 CR
23. MKU Malkapur 17:38 17:40 2m 2 1632.8 2 CR
24. AK Akola Junction 19:05 19:15 10m 3 1722.2 2 CR
25. WHM Washim 20:29 20:30 1m 1 1801.4 2 SCR
26. HNL Hingoli Deccan 21:09 21:10 1m 1 1849.3 2 SCR
27. PAU Purna Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 1 1929.8 2 SCR
28. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 - 1 1960.3 2 SCR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:34 IST
12486 / Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (श्रीगंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The train leaves from Shri Ganganagar on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Ganganagar, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Hazur Sahib Nanded. It takes 33 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1960 kilometers.

The return train is 12485.
Loading...