12485 / Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express
हजूर साहिब नांदेड़ - श्रीगंगानगर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazur Sahib Nanded
.
Departs @ 11:00 (Hazur Sahib Nanded)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express (12485) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. PAU Purna Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 1 30.4 1 SCR
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan 12:59 13:00 1m 1 110.9 1 SCR
4. WHM Washim 13:49 13:50 1m 1 158.9 1 SCR
5. AK Akola Junction 15:58 16:00 2m 3 238.0 1 CR
6. MKU Malkapur 17:03 17:05 2m 1 327.5 1 CR
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 20:10 20:15 5m 2 494.0 1 CR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 1 677.3 1 WCR
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 2 769.2 2 WCR
10. BINA Bina Junction 02:33 02:38 5m 3 907.9 2 WCR
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 04:40 04:50 10m 5 1061.1 2 NCR
12. GWL Gwalior Junction 06:05 06:10 5m 3 1158.6 2 NCR
13. AGC Agra Cantt. 09:00 09:05 5m 3 1276.7 2 NCR
14. MTJ Mathura Junction 09:50 09:52 2m 2 1330.5 2 NCR
15. NDLS New Delhi 13:00 13:30 30m 3 1471.7 2 NR
16. ROK Rohtak Junction 14:57 15:00 3m 2 1542.9 2 NR
17. JIND Jind Junction 15:50 15:52 2m - 1600.0 2 NR
18. JHL Jakhal Junction 17:03 17:07 4m 1 1671.9 2 NR
19. SAG Sangrur 17:45 17:47 2m 2 1722.5 2 NR
20. DUI Dhuri Junction 18:20 18:35 15m 1 1738.6 2 NR
21. BNN Barnala 18:59 19:01 2m 1 1769.3 2 NR
22. TAPA Tapa 19:22 19:24 2m 1 1788.4 2 NR
23. PUL Rampura Phul 19:36 19:38 2m 1 1801.5 2 NR
24. BTI Bathinda Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 2 1834.0 2 NR
25. GDB Giddarbaha 20:42 20:44 2m 1 1861.6 2 NR
26. MOT Malout 20:58 21:00 2m 1 1877.7 2 NR
27. ABS Abohar 21:23 21:25 2m 1 1907.2 2 NR
28. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 22:30 - 3 1960.3 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:33 IST
12485 / Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express (हजूर साहिब नांदेड़ - श्रीगंगानगर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar. The train leaves from Hazur Sahib Nanded on at 11:00 hrs and reaches Shri Ganganagar at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Shri Ganganagar. It takes 35 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1960 kilometers.

The return train is 12486.
Loading...