WZJ / Wazer Ganj
वज़ीरगंज

Wazer Ganj (वज़ीरगंज), station code WZJ, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wazer Ganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wazer Ganj have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wazer Ganj (WZJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03390 Gaya - Kiul Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 16:54 16:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03389 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
03393 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 22:16 22:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03394 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special... MEMU ECR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wazer Ganj by train, get complete information about WZJ / Wazer Ganj station, nearest airport to Wazer Ganj. Complete list of trains to and from Wazer Ganj

Loading...
Wazer Ganj