PRP / Paharpur
पहाड़पुर

Paharpur (पहाड़पुर), station code PRP, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Paharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Paharpur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Paharpur (PRP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08623 Islampur - Hatia Fare Spe... Spec SER 01:25 01:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 01:31 01:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08624 Hatia - Islampur Fare Spe... Spec SER 01:45 01:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 02:08 02:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 04:02 04:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63548 Gaya Koderma Passenger... EMU ER 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 05:09 05:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 07:07 07:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Spec ECR 08:59 09:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR 09:05 09:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 11:50 11:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 12:53 12:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:00 13:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 13:21 13:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:59 14:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Spec ECR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 19:42 19:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 19:47 19:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER 20:07 20:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 20:44 20:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 22:11 22:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Paharpur by train, get complete information about PRP / Paharpur station, nearest airport to Paharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Paharpur

Loading...
Paharpur