13024 / Gaya - Howrah Express (via Sahibganj)
गया - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction
.
Departs @ 12:20 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Howrah Express (13024) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 12:20 - 4,1A 0.0 1 ECR
2. WZJ Wazer Ganj 12:46 12:48 2m 1 23.5 1 ECR
3. TIA Tilaiya Junction 13:02 13:04 2m - 41.4 1 ECR
4. NWD Nawadah 13:20 13:22 2m 2 58.8 1 ECR
5. WRS Waris Aleganj 13:36 13:38 2m 1 77.6 1 ECR
6. KSC Kashi Chak 13:49 13:51 2m 1,2 87.8 1 ECR
7. SHK Sheikpura 14:04 14:06 2m 1 102.9 1 ECR
8. SRY Sirari 14:16 14:18 2m 1 113.0 1 ECR
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 14:59 15:01 2m 1 128.1 1 ECR
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 15:40 15:50 10m 5 129.4 1 ECR
11. UREN Uren 16:04 16:05 1m 2 141.2 1 ER
12. KJH Kajra 16:13 16:14 1m 2 145.4 1 ER
13. AHA Abhaipur 16:24 16:25 1m 1 152.5 1 ER
14. DRH Dharhara 16:37 16:38 1m 2 162.6 1 ER
15. JMP Jamalpur Junction 17:00 17:10 10m 1,2 174.5 1 ER
16. BUP Bariarpur 17:22 17:23 1m 2 185.6 1 ER
17. SGG Sultanganj 17:44 17:45 1m 1 203.4 1 ER
18. AKN Akbarnagar 17:57 17:58 1m 1 213.6 1 ER
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 18:20 18:30 10m 1,3 227.6 1 ER
20. CLG Kahalgaon 18:58 18:59 1m 1 257.6 1 ER
21. PPT Pirpainti 19:22 19:23 1m - 277.9 1 ER
22. SBG Sahibganj 20:05 20:15 10m 1 301.5 1 ER
23. TPH Tinpahar Junction 20:46 20:47 1m 2 339.2 1 ER
24. BHW Barharwa Junction 21:17 21:22 5m 2 355.9 1 ER
25. PKR Pakur 21:49 21:50 1m 2 381.9 1 ER
26. RPH Rampur Hat 22:50 22:55 5m 1 434.7 1 ER
27. MLV Mallarpur 23:07 23:08 1m 2 447.2 1 ER
28. SNT Sainthia Junction 23:26 23:27 1m 4 462.5 1 ER
29. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 23:54 23:59 5m 2 495.2 1 ER
30. GKH Guskara 00:16 00:17 1m 1 514.2 2 ER
31. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:16 01:21 5m 4,5 547.1 2 ER
32. BDC Bandel Junction 02:30 02:32 2m 3 614.6 2 ER
33. HWH Howrah Junction 04:00 - 6,7 654.1 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:56 IST
13024 / Gaya - Howrah Express (गया - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 15 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 654 kilometers.

The return train is 13023.
Loading...