GRRU / Guraru
गुरारू

Guraru (गुरारू), station code GRRU, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guraru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guraru (GRRU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
03669 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... Exp ECR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:55 01:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 05:34 05:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Exp ECR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Sasaram Interci... Exp ECR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 11:36 11:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
03381 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:58 12:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi Express SF ECR 14:19 14:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 14:59 15:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
13306 Sasaram - Dhanbad Interci... Exp ECR 17:05 17:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03382 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Exp ECR 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 23:02 23:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03670 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Exp ECR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guraru by train, get complete information about GRRU / Guraru station, nearest airport to Guraru. Complete list of trains to and from Guraru

Loading...
Guraru