MOB / Manoharabad
मनोहराबाद

Manoharabad (मनोहराबाद), station code MOB, is a railway station in Medak district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manoharabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Manoharabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manoharabad (MOB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 00:29 00:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Pass... Pass SCR 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
77606 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 09:28 09:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad D... EMU SCR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77610 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 15:28 15:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77614 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... DEMU SCR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
77618 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... DEMU SCR - 19:55 - -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 21:02 21:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manoharabad by train, get complete information about MOB / Manoharabad station, nearest airport to Manoharabad. Complete list of trains to and from Manoharabad

Loading...
Manoharabad