01001 / Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special, Train number 01001 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai CST.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Mumbai CST CSTM 11:55 - - 0.0 1
2. Dadar Central DR 12:07 12:10 3m - 9.0 1
3. Thane TNA 12:31 12:33 2m 5 33.3 1
4. Panvel Junction PNVL 13:10 13:15 5m - 66.2 1
5. Roha ROHA 15:15 15:20 5m - 142.0 1
6. Mangaon MNI 15:46 15:48 2m - 172.4 1
7. Khed KHED 17:46 17:48 2m - 240.4 1
8. Chiplun CHI 18:08 18:10 2m 1 270.0 1
9. Ratnagiri RN 19:40 19:45 5m 1 345.4 1
10. Kankavali KKW 21:54 21:56 2m 1 456.8 1
11. Sindhudurg SNDD 22:06 22:08 2m - 474.5 1
12. Kudal KUDL 22:20 22:22 2m 1 485.0 1
13. Sawantwadi Road SWV 23:00 - 1 505.9 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Express
Source:Mumbai CST
Departure:11:55
Destination:Sawantwadi Road
Arrival:23:00
Travel time:11h 05m
Distance:506 KM
Total Coaches:21
Total Halts:11
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Sun Apr 02, 2017 from Mumbai CST
Last Arrival:  Fri Jun 02, 2017 at Sawantwadi Road

01001 / Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai CST and Sawantwadi Road. The train leaves from Mumbai CST on Fri at 11:55 hrs and reaches Sawantwadi Road at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai CST, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Sawantwadi Road. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 01002