01001 / Dadar - Ratnagiri Fare Special
दादर - रत्नागिरी किराया विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Ratnagiri Fare Special, Train number 01001 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Dadar Central DR 21:45 - - 0.0 1
2. Thane TNA 22:03 22:05 2m 5 24.3 1
3. Panvel Junction PNVL 22:45 22:50 5m - 57.2 1
4. Roha ROHA 01:07 01:12 5m - 133.0 2
5. Mangaon MNI 01:38 01:40 2m - 163.4 2
6. Khed KHED 03:22 03:24 2m - 231.4 2
7. Chiplun CHI 03:50 03:52 2m 1 261.0 2
8. Savarda SVX 04:20 04:22 2m - 279.5 2
9. Aravalli Road AVRD 04:36 04:38 2m - 283.2 2
10. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 04:52 04:54 2m - 303.5 2
11. Ratnagiri RN 06:00 - 1 336.4 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Express
Source:Dadar Central
Departure:21:45
Destination:Ratnagiri
Arrival:06:00 (+1 night)
Travel time:8h 15m
Distance:336 KM
Total Coaches:21
Total Halts:9
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Fri Nov 04, 2016 from Dadar Central
01001 / Dadar - Ratnagiri Fare Special (दादर - रत्नागिरी किराया विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Ratnagiri. The train leaves from Dadar Central on Fri at 21:45 hrs and reaches Ratnagiri at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Ratnagiri. It takes 8 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 336 kilometers.

The return train is 01002