01001 / Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक विशेष

Warning: TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special, Train number 01001 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai CST.
Departs @ 11:55 (Mumbai CST)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Sawantwadi Road)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 11:55 - - 0.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. DR Dadar Central 12:07 12:10 3m - 9.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
3. TNA Thane 12:31 12:33 2m 5 33.3 1 CR Thane, Maharashtra
4. PNVL Panvel Junction 13:10 13:15 5m - 66.2 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
5. ROHA Roha 15:15 15:20 5m - 142.0 1 CR Raigad, Maharashtra
6. MNI Mangaon 15:46 15:48 2m - 172.4 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
7. KHED Khed 17:46 17:48 2m - 240.4 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8. CHI Chiplun 18:08 18:10 2m 1 270.0 1 KR Chiplun, Maharashtra
9. RN Ratnagiri 19:40 19:45 5m 1 345.4 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10. KKW Kankavali 21:54 21:56 2m 1 456.8 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11. SNDD Sindhudurg 22:06 22:08 2m - 474.5 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
12. KUDL Kudal 22:20 22:22 2m 1 485.0 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13. SWV Sawantwadi Road 23:00 - 1 505.9 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra

Coach detail

01001 / Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai CST and Sawantwadi Road. The train leaves from Mumbai CST on at 11:55 hrs and reaches Sawantwadi Road at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai CST, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Sawantwadi Road. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 01002