01002 / Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Weekly Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष

Warning: TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Weekly Special, Train number 01002 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sawantwadi Road.
Departs @ 12:00 (Sawantwadi Road)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45 (Mumbai CST)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. SWV Sawantwadi Road 12:00 - 1,2 0.0 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2. KUDL Kudal 12:20 12:22 2m 1,2 20.8 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3. SNDD Sindhudurg 12:38 12:40 2m - 31.4 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
4. KKW Kankavali 13:02 13:04 2m - 49.1 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5. RN Ratnagiri 14:30 14:35 5m - 160.5 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
6. CHI Chiplun 16:02 16:04 2m - 235.9 1 KR Chiplun, Maharashtra
7. KHED Khed 16:20 16:22 2m - 265.5 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8. MNI Mangaon 18:22 18:24 2m - 333.4 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
9. ROHA Roha 19:20 19:25 5m - 363.9 1 CR Raigad, Maharashtra
10. PNVL Panvel Junction 20:50 20:55 5m - 439.7 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
11. TNA Thane 22:02 22:05 3m 6 472.5 1 CR Thane, Maharashtra
12. DR Dadar Central 22:27 22:30 3m - 496.9 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
13. CSTM Mumbai CST 22:45 - - 505.9 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra

Coach detail

01002 / Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Weekly Special (सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai CST. The train leaves from Sawantwadi Road on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai CST at 22:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sawantwadi Road, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Mumbai CST. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 01001