01002 / Ratnagiri - Dadar Fare Special
रत्नागिरी - दादर किराया विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Dadar Fare Special, Train number 01002 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ratnagiri.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Ratnagiri RN 09:20 - - 0.0 1
2. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 10:14 10:16 2m - 32.8 1
3. Aravalli Road AVRD 10:44 10:46 2m - 53.1 1
4. Savarda SVX 10:56 10:58 2m - 56.9 1
5. Chiplun CHI 11:16 11:18 2m - 75.4 1
6. Khed KHED 11:48 11:50 2m - 105.0 1
7. Mangaon MNI 13:08 13:10 2m - 172.9 1
8. Roha ROHA 13:35 13:40 5m - 203.4 1
9. Panvel Junction PNVL 14:45 15:00 15m - 279.2 1
10. Thane TNA 15:52 15:55 3m 6 312.0 1
11. Dadar Central DR 16:40 - - 336.4 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Sat
Train Type:Express
Source:Ratnagiri
Departure:09:20
Destination:Dadar Central
Arrival:16:40
Travel time:7h 20m
Distance:336 KM
Total Coaches:21
Total Halts:9
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Sat Nov 05, 2016 from Ratnagiri
01002 / Ratnagiri - Dadar Fare Special (रत्नागिरी - दादर किराया विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central. The train leaves from Ratnagiri on Sat at 09:20 hrs and reaches Dadar Central at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ratnagiri, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Dadar Central. It takes 7 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 336 kilometers.

The return train is 01001