01002 / Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Weekly Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Weekly Special, Train number 01002 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sawantwadi Road.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Sawantwadi Road SWV 12:00 - 1,2 0.0 1
2. Kudal KUDL 12:20 12:22 2m 1,2 20.8 1
3. Sindhudurg SNDD 12:38 12:40 2m - 31.4 1
4. Kankavali KKW 13:02 13:04 2m - 49.1 1
5. Ratnagiri RN 14:30 14:35 5m - 160.5 1
6. Chiplun CHI 16:02 16:04 2m - 235.9 1
7. Khed KHED 16:20 16:22 2m - 265.5 1
8. Mangaon MNI 18:22 18:24 2m - 333.4 1
9. Roha ROHA 19:20 19:25 5m - 363.9 1
10. Panvel Junction PNVL 20:50 20:55 5m - 439.7 1
11. Thane TNA 22:02 22:05 3m 6 472.5 1
12. Dadar Central DR 22:27 22:30 3m - 496.9 1
13. Mumbai CST CSTM 22:45 - - 505.9 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Sat
Train Type:Express
Source:Sawantwadi Road
Departure:12:00
Destination:Mumbai CST
Arrival:22:45
Travel time:10h 45m
Distance:506 KM
Total Coaches:21
Total Halts:11
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Sat Apr 08, 2017 from Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival:  Sat Jun 03, 2017 at Mumbai CST

01002 / Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Weekly Special (सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai CST. The train leaves from Sawantwadi Road on Sat at 12:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai CST at 22:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sawantwadi Road, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Mumbai CST. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 01001