JL / Jalgaon Junction
जलगांव जंक्शन

Jalgaon Junction (जलगांव जंक्शन), station code JL, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalgaon Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR 00:17 00:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 00:17 00:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 00:27 00:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 00:28 00:31 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:57 01:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 01:13 01:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR 01:13 01:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 01:15 01:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 01:20 01:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 01:28 01:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 01:44 01:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 02:08 02:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 02:22 02:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 02:25 02:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 02:30 02:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 03:05 03:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 03:40 03:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 03:52 03:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 03:52 03:55 3m 5
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 03:52 03:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 03:53 03:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:07 04:10 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 04:07 04:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:07 04:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 04:25 04:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 04:33 04:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 04:37 04:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 04:42 04:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 04:53 04:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 05:38 05:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 06:03 06:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 06:13 06:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01011 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT One W... Exp CR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 06:32 06:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19005 Surat - Bhusaval Express... Exp WR 07:10 07:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11120 Bhusaval - Igatpuri MEMU... MEMU CR 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 07:31 07:34 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 08:57 09:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 08:57 09:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 11:20 11:23 3m 5
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 11:20 11:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11113 Devlali - Bhusaval Expres... Exp CR 11:27 11:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 12:23 12:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09045 Udhna - Rewa SF Fare Spec... SF WR 12:57 13:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 13:02 13:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 13:02 13:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:08 13:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 13:22 13:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 13:22 13:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:22 13:25 3m 5
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 13:22 13:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 13:22 13:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 13:22 13:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 13:40 13:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 13:40 13:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20926 Amravati - Surat SF Expre... SF WR 13:42 13:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 13:43 13:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 14:03 14:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 15:10 15:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 15:10 15:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 15:35 15:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 15:35 15:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11119 Igatpuri - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 16:02 16:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 16:27 16:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 16:43 16:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 16:45 16:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20925 Surat - Amravati SF Expre... SF WR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11114 Bhusaval - Devlali Expres... Exp CR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:58 18:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 18:07 18:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 18:40 18:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 19:10 19:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09046 Rewa - Udhna SF Fare Spec... SF WR 19:17 19:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01017 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF O... SF CR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 21:07 21:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:22 21:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 21:27 21:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:27 21:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 21:55 22:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 23:12 23:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 23:27 23:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:59 00:02 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalgaon Junction by train, get complete information about JL / Jalgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Jalgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jalgaon Junction

Loading...
Jalgaon Junction