02073 / Mumbai CST - Nagpur Fare Special
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - नागपुर किराया विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Fare Special, Train number 02073 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai CST.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Mumbai CST CSTM 23:55 - - 0.0 1
2. Kalyan Junction KYN 01:45 01:47 2m - 53.5 2
3. Igatpuri IGP 03:40 03:45 5m - 135.3 2
4. Bhusaval Junction BSL 07:50 08:00 10m - 443.1 2
5. Akola Junction AK 09:50 09:53 3m - 582.6 2
6. Badnera Junction BD 11:45 11:50 5m - 661.5 2
7. Wardha Junction WR 13:30 13:35 5m - 756.7 2
8. Nagpur Junction NGP 15:00 - - 835.5 2
Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Express
Source:Mumbai CST
Departure:23:55
Destination:Nagpur Junction
Arrival:15:00 (+1 night)
Travel time:15h 05m
Distance:836 KM
Total Halts:6
Zone:East Coast Railway

First Departure:  Sun May 08, 2016 from Mumbai CST
02073 / Mumbai CST - Nagpur Fare Special (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - नागपुर किराया विशेष) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Mumbai CST and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai CST on Fri at 23:55 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 15:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai CST, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 836 kilometers.

The return train is 02074