02073 / Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Fair Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Fair Special, Train number 02073 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Howrah Junction HWH 13:25 - - 0.0 1
2. Kharagpur Junction KGP 15:05 15:15 10m - 117.0 1
3. Jaleswar JER 16:01 16:03 2m - 188.0 1
4. Balasore BLS 16:40 16:44 4m - 235.0 1
5. Soro SORO 17:08 17:10 2m - 269.0 1
6. Bhadrak BHC 17:45 17:47 2m - 297.0 1
7. Jajpur Kheonjhar Road JJKR 18:15 18:17 2m - 341.0 1
8. Cuttack Junction CTC 19:15 19:20 5m - 413.0 1
9. Bhubaneshwar BBS 20:10 - - 441.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Sun
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Howrah Junction
Departure:13:25
Destination:Bhubaneshwar
Arrival:20:10
Travel time:6h 45m
Distance:441 KM
Total Coaches:12
Total Halts:7
Zone:East Coast Railway

First Departure:  Sun May 08, 2016 from Howrah Junction
02073 / Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Fair Special train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneshwar. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on Sun at 13:25 hrs and reaches Bhubaneshwar at 20:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneshwar. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 441 kilometers.

The return train is 02074