GAR / Gadarwara
गाडरवारा

Gadarwara (गाडरवारा), station code GAR, is a railway station in Narsinghpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadarwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadarwara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadarwara (GAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 02:13 02:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa SF Sum... SF WCR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati... JShtb WCR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal... SF WCR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Special Spec WCR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 11:52 11:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati... SF WCR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:31 19:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur... JShtb WCR 20:43 20:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Sum... SF WCR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express... Exp CR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadarwara by train, get complete information about GAR / Gadarwara station, nearest airport to Gadarwara. Complete list of trains to and from Gadarwara

Loading...
Gadarwara