NU / Narsinghpur
नरसिंहपुर

Narsinghpur (नरसिंहपुर), station code NU, is a railway station in Narsinghpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narsinghpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narsinghpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narsinghpur (NU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa SF Sum... SF WCR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur SF Fare S... SF WCR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati... JShtb WCR 06:35 06:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Fa... Exp NER 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Special Spec WCR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal... SF WCR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09046 Rewa - Udhna SF Summer Fa... SF WR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune SF Fare S... SF WCR 15:05 15:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati... SF WCR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Udhna - Rewa SF Summer Fa... SF WR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Sum... SF WCR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur... JShtb WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Fa... Exp NER 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express... Exp CR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about NU / Narsinghpur station, nearest airport to Narsinghpur. Complete list of trains to and from Narsinghpur

Loading...
Narsinghpur