NU / Narsinghpur
नरसिंहपुर

Narsinghpur (नरसिंहपुर), station code NU, is a railway station in Narsinghpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narsinghpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narsinghpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narsinghpur (NU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02292 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... Spec WCR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01068 Saket SF Special Spec CR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special... Spec WR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana ... Spec WR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Wee... Spec WR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 02:20 02:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 03:50 03:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... Spec WCR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... Spec WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur SF Fare S... Spec WCR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur Special... Spec WCR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Special Spec SECR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 06:35 06:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... Spec WCR 06:35 06:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... Spec CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Spec CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Wee... Spec WCR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj jn ... SF WR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Wee... Spec WR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... SF WCR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02051 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... Spec WCR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:16 09:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 11:44 11:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana ... Spec WR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special... Spec WR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01648 Danapur - Habibganj SF Di... Shtb WCR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... Spec WCR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02193 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune SF Fare S... Spec WCR 15:05 15:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... Spec CR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 16:32 16:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02052 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... Spec WCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Spec SER 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... Spec WCR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01271 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01647 Habibganj - Danapur SF Di... Shtb WCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Special Spec SECR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01067 Saket SF Special Spec CR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02194 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Ga... Spec WCR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... Spec WCR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Wee... Spec WCR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 22:06 22:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 22:26 22:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur Special... Spec WCR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about NU / Narsinghpur station, nearest airport to Narsinghpur. Complete list of trains to and from Narsinghpur

Loading...
Narsinghpur