PPI / Pipariya
पिपरिया

Pipariya (पिपरिया), station code PPI, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pipariya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pipariya have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pipariya (PPI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02292 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... Spec WCR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... Spec WCR 02:46 02:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana ... Spec WR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... Spec WCR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09210 Puri - Valsad Express Cov... Spec WR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Cov... Spec NFR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur COVID-1... Spec WCR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 04:03 04:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur Festival ... Spec WCR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Festi... Spec ECR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... SF CR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Covid... Exp SER 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02135 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... Spec CR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj jn ... SF WR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Spec CR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... Spec WCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... SF WCR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07324 Varanasi - Hubballi Festi... Spec SWR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festiva... Spec SWR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Wee... Spec WCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Udhna Express C... Spec WR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Express Co... Spec SWR 09:43 09:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 10:04 10:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Spec ECR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana ... Spec WR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 11:18 11:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09209 Valsad - Puri Express Cov... Spec WR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02670 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... Spec WCR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 12:54 12:56 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 13:04 13:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 13:28 13:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
01093 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 13:42 13:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Express Co... Spec SWR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... SF CR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Festi... Spec ECR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02136 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02669 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 17:50 17:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Covid... Spec SER 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 18:33 18:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... Spec WCR 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09063 Udhna - Danapur Express C... Spec WR 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 19:08 19:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 19:18 19:20 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival... Spec ECR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune Festival ... Spec WCR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Spec ECR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 19:46 19:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... Spec WCR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Wee... Spec WCR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Cov... Spec NFR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07323 Hubballi - Varanasi Festi... Spec SWR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festiva... Spec SWR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01094 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Ga... Spec WCR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Festival... Spec ECR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 22:08 22:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur COVID-1... Spec WCR 23:16 23:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pipariya by train, get complete information about PPI / Pipariya station, nearest airport to Pipariya. Complete list of trains to and from Pipariya

Loading...
Pipariya