02089 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)
जयपुर - चुरू एमजी स्पेशल

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved), Train number 02089 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Jaipur Junction JP 16:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 16:13 16:15 2m - 3.0 1
3. Nindhar Benar NDH 16:25 16:26 1m - 11.0 1
4. Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 16:39 16:40 1m - 22.0 1
5. Chomun Samod COM 16:48 16:50 2m - 28.0 1
6. Loharwara LHW 16:58 16:59 1m - 34.0 1
7. Govindgarh Malikpur GND 17:07 17:08 1m - 39.0 1
8. Chhota Gudha COD 17:20 17:21 1m - 48.0 1
9. Ringas Junction RGS 17:34 17:37 3m - 57.0 1
10. Sonthaliya SNTH 17:52 17:53 1m - 64.0 1
11. Baori Thikria BOTI 18:02 18:04 2m - 68.0 1
12. Palsana PLSN 18:28 18:29 1m - 80.0 1
13. Ranolishishu RNIS 18:42 18:43 1m - 88.0 1
14. Goriyan GIO 18:51 18:52 1m - 93.0 1
15. Sikar Junction SIKR 19:30 - - 107.0 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Jaipur Junction
Departure:16:00
Destination:Sikar Junction
Arrival:19:30
Travel time:3h 30m
Distance:107 KM
Total Halts:15
Gauge Type:Metre gauge
Zone:North Western Railway

02089 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) (जयपुर - चुरू एमजी स्पेशल) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on Daily at 16:00 hrs and reaches Sikar Junction at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Sikar Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02090