02089 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)
जयपुर - चुरू एमजी स्पेशल

The following table shows the schedule of 02089/Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction.
Departs @ 16:00 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Sikar Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. JP Jaipur Junction 16:00 - - 0.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
2. DKBJ Dahar Ka Balaji 16:13 16:15 2m - 3.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
3. NDH Nindhar Benar 16:25 16:26 1m - 11.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
4. BHG Bhaton Ki Gali 16:39 16:40 1m - 22.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
5. COM Chomun Samod 16:48 16:50 2m - 28.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
6. LHW Loharwara 16:58 16:59 1m - 34.0 1 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
7. GND Govindgarh Malikpur 17:07 17:08 1m - 39.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
8. COD Chhota Gudha 17:20 17:21 1m - 48.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
9. RGS Ringas Junction 17:34 17:37 3m - 57.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
10. SNTH Sonthaliya 17:52 17:53 1m - 64.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
11. BOTI Baori Thikria 18:02 18:04 2m - 68.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
12. PLSN Palsana 18:28 18:29 1m - 80.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
13. RNIS Ranolishishu 18:42 18:43 1m - 88.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
14. GIO Goriyan 18:51 18:52 1m - 93.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
15. SIKR Sikar Junction 19:30 - - 107.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
02089 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) (जयपुर - चुरू एमजी स्पेशल) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Sikar Junction at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Sikar Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02090