DRU / Kadur Junction
कडूरु जंक्शन

Kadur Junction (कडूरु जंक्शन), station code DRU, is a railway station in Chikkamagaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadur Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadur Junction (DRU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 02:21 02:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06592 Shivamogga Town - Tumakur... Pass SWR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... JShtb SWR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamog... Pass SWR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16551 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Exp SWR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR 09:45 09:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 09:45 09:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 09:45 09:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 10:10 10:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 12:21 12:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 13:16 13:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 14:02 14:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 14:44 14:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 15:55 15:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 16:46 16:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
16552 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Pass SWR 19:25 19:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkam... Pass SWR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... JShtb SWR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passeng... Pass SWR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06591 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Tow... Pass SWR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadur Junction by train, get complete information about DRU / Kadur Junction station, nearest airport to Kadur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kadur Junction

Loading...
Kadur Junction