02090 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Special (UnReserved)
चुरू - जयपुर एमजी स्पेशल

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Jaipur MG Special (UnReserved), Train number 02090 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sikar Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Sikar Junction SIKR 07:40 - - 0.0 1
2. Goriyan GIO 08:02 08:03 1m - 13.0 1
3. Ranolishishu RNIS 08:11 08:12 1m - 19.0 1
4. Palsana PLSN 08:25 08:26 1m - 27.0 1
5. Baori Thikria BOTI 08:42 08:43 1m - 38.0 1
6. Sonthaliya SNTH 08:52 08:53 1m - 43.0 1
7. Ringas Junction RGS 09:09 09:12 3m - 50.0 1
8. Chhota Gudha COD 09:24 09:25 1m - 58.0 1
9. Govindgarh Malikpur GND 09:38 09:39 1m - 68.0 1
10. Loharwara LHW 09:47 09:48 1m - 73.0 1
11. Chomun Samod COM 09:56 09:58 2m - 78.0 1
12. Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 10:06 10:07 1m - 84.0 1
13. Nindhar Benar NDH 10:20 10:30 10m - 96.0 1
14. Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 10:40 10:42 2m - 103.0 1
15. Jaipur Junction JP 11:10 - - 107.0 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Sikar Junction
Departure:07:40
Destination:Jaipur Junction
Arrival:11:10
Travel time:3h 30m
Distance:107 KM
Total Halts:15
Gauge Type:Metre gauge
Zone:North Western Railway

02090 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Special (UnReserved) (चुरू - जयपुर एमजी स्पेशल) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Sikar Junction on Daily at 07:40 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 11:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sikar Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02089