02090 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Special (UnReserved)
चुरू - जयपुर एमजी स्पेशल

The following table shows the schedule of 02090/Sikar - Jaipur MG Special (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sikar Junction.
Departs @ 07:40 (Sikar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. SIKR Sikar Junction 07:40 - - 0.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
2. GIO Goriyan 08:02 08:03 1m - 13.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
3. RNIS Ranolishishu 08:11 08:12 1m - 19.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
4. PLSN Palsana 08:25 08:26 1m - 27.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
5. BOTI Baori Thikria 08:42 08:43 1m - 38.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
6. SNTH Sonthaliya 08:52 08:53 1m - 43.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
7. RGS Ringas Junction 09:09 09:12 3m - 50.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
8. COD Chhota Gudha 09:24 09:25 1m - 58.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
9. GND Govindgarh Malikpur 09:38 09:39 1m - 68.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
10. LHW Loharwara 09:47 09:48 1m - 73.0 1 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
11. COM Chomun Samod 09:56 09:58 2m - 78.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
12. BHG Bhaton Ki Gali 10:06 10:07 1m - 84.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
13. NDH Nindhar Benar 10:20 10:30 10m - 96.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
14. DKBJ Dahar Ka Balaji 10:40 10:42 2m - 103.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
15. JP Jaipur Junction 11:10 - - 107.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
02090 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Special (UnReserved) (चुरू - जयपुर एमजी स्पेशल) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Sikar Junction on at 07:40 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 11:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sikar Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02089