RRB / Birur Junction
बीरूर जंक्शन

Birur Junction (बीरूर जंक्शन), station code RRB, is a railway station in Chikkamagaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Birur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Birur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Birur Junction (RRB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 01:01 01:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 01:36 01:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
07340 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubba... Exp SWR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07339 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengal... Exp SWR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16568 Shivamogga Town - Tumakur... Exp SWR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16213 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi E... Exp SWR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamog... Pass SWR 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Exp SWR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR 09:56 09:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 09:56 09:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16221 Kuvempu Express Exp SWR 10:18 10:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Ramanathap... Exp SWR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 11:25 11:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 12:32 12:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 13:09 13:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town ... Exp SWR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07356 Ramanathapuram - SSS Hubb... Exp SWR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 15:45 15:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Exp SWR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
06588 Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Be... ACExp SWR 18:45 18:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16222 Kuvempu Express Exp SWR 19:00 19:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkam... Pass SWR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06587 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat k... ACExp SWR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16214 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere E... Exp SWR 20:26 20:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16567 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Tow... Exp SWR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Birur Junction by train, get complete information about RRB / Birur Junction station, nearest airport to Birur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Birur Junction

Loading...
Birur Junction