ASK / Arsikere Junction
अरसीकेरे जंक्शन / ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Arsikere Junction (अरसीकेरे जंक्शन / ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code ASK, is a railway station in Hassan district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Arsikere Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Arsikere Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Arsikere Junction (ASK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06242 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06589 KSR Bengaluru - Miraj Ran... Spec SWR 00:28 00:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Exp... Spec SWR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Spec SWR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpu... Spec SWR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival S... Spec SWR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Spec SWR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival... Spec SWR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Spec SWR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06241 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Spec SWR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival... Spec SWR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesva... Spec SWR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Ran... Spec SWR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Spec SWR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Spec SWR 07:33 07:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Spec SWR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02079 Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan ... Spec SWR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Spec SWR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpu... Spec SWR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 09:10 09:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 09:10 09:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Spec CR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SWR 10:38 10:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07326 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 12:05 12:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festiva... Spec SWR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06522 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Spec SWR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Co... Spec NWR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Spec SWR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07325 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 13:35 13:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Co... Spec NWR 14:22 14:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 15:30 15:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16544 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Wee... Exp SWR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06523 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizam... Spec SWR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festiva... Spec SWR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gam... Spec SWR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... Spec SWR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Spec CR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 17:55 18:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 18:00 18:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Pass SWR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Interci... Spec SWR 18:45 18:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Spec SWR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengalur... Spec SWR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Spec SWR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Spec SWR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passeng... Pass SWR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Exp... Spec SWR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... Spec SWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 23:43 23:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Expres... Spec SWR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 23:57 00:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 23:57 00:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Arsikere Junction by train, get complete information about ASK / Arsikere Junction station, nearest airport to Arsikere Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Arsikere Junction

Loading...
Arsikere Junction