04078 / New Delhi - Patna Special
नई दिल्ली - पटना विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 04078/New Delhi - Patna Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 14:55 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sat Oct 26, 2019 from New Delhi
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 02, 2019 at Patna Junction

New Delhi - Patna Special (04078) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 14:55 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 22:40 22:45 5m - 440.2 1 NCR
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:40 01:45 5m - 634.7 2 NCR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:50 05:00 10m - 787.3 2 ECR
5. BXR Buxar 06:20 06:22 2m - 881.2 2 ECR
6. ARA Ara Junction 07:15 07:17 2m - 949.7 2 ECR
7. DNR Danapur 07:45 07:47 2m - 989.0 2 ECR
8. PNBE Patna Junction 08:30 - - 998.7 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Oct-19 12:11 IST
04078 / New Delhi - Patna Special (नई दिल्ली - पटना विशेष) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Patna Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 17 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 999 kilometers.

The return train is 04077.
Loading...