BXR / Buxar
बक्सर

Buxar (बक्सर), station code BXR, is a railway station in Buxar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Buxar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Buxar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Buxar (BXR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Spec WCR 00:10 00:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 00:25 00:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 00:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 01:56 01:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 02:15 02:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 02:36 02:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 03:12 03:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR - 04:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR - 04:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 05:07 05:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... Exp ECR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 05:21 05:25 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 06:04 06:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Banaras Memu MEMU ECR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 07:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 07:51 07:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Spec WCR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 08:22 08:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 09:17 09:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 11:45 11:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 12:19 12:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 12:37 12:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 13:01 13:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 15:36 15:40 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 15:42 15:46 4m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:42 15:46 4m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 15:55 15:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ECR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:04 18:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 18:04 18:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 19:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 19:54 19:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:21 21:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63230 Banaras - Buxar Memu MEMU ECR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 23:32 23:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 23:32 23:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about BXR / Buxar station, nearest airport to Buxar. Complete list of trains to and from Buxar

Loading...
Buxar