WFD / Whitefield
व्हाइटफील्ड

Whitefield (व्हाइटफील्ड), station code WFD, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Whitefield.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Whitefield have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Whitefield (WFD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:23 00:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:35 02:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 03:12 03:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 04:45 04:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06528 SMVT Bangalore - Bangarap... MEMU SWR 04:54 04:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 07:18 07:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 07:59 08:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 08:19 08:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 08:31 08:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:22 09:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:22 09:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
01765 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
01766 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:32 10:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 10:41 10:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06389 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 12:23 12:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:54 12:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01775 K S R Bangalore - Markupp... MEMU SWR 12:58 12:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
01773 Bangarapet - K.S.R Bengal... MEMU SWR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:27 13:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 15:22 15:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 15:24 15:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06530 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:21 16:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 16:32 16:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 16:42 16:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR 16:57 16:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:27 17:40 13m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06390 Bangarapet - KSR Bangalor... DEMU SWR 17:47 17:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:22 18:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 18:56 18:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 19:15 19:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 19:48 19:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01769 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... DEMU SWR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 20:45 20:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 21:08 21:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
06527 Bangarapet - SMVT Bangalo... MEMU SWR 21:10 21:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
01770 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:33 23:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Whitefield by train, get complete information about WFD / Whitefield station, nearest airport to Whitefield. Complete list of trains to and from Whitefield

Loading...
Whitefield