BYPL / Baiyyappanahalli
बैयप्पनहल्लि

Baiyyappanahalli (बैयप्पनहल्लि), station code BYPL, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Baiyyappanahalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Baiyyappanahalli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 03:23 03:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06528 SMVT Bangalore - Bangarap... MEMU SWR 04:36 04:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:24 07:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 07:27 07:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR 07:43 07:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:36 09:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
06535 Devanahalli - Bengaluru C... MEMU SWR 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01765 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... DEMU SWR 10:01 10:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:13 10:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01766 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:37 10:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 11:50 11:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06389 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:05 12:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... DEMU SWR 12:13 12:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06536 Bengaluru Cantt. - Devana... MEMU SWR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:39 12:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01775 K S R Bangalore - Markupp... MEMU SWR 12:43 12:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
01773 Bangarapet - K.S.R Bengal... MEMU SWR 13:43 13:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:48 13:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06537 Devanahalli - Bengaluru C... MEMU SWR 14:46 14:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 15:04 15:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06538 Bengaluru Cant. - Devanah... MEMU SWR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06530 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:06 18:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 18:06 18:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
06390 Bangarapet - KSR Bangalor... DEMU SWR 18:09 18:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:26 18:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... DEMU SWR 18:55 18:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR - 19:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 20:32 20:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
06532 Bengaluru Cantt. - Devana... MEMU SWR 20:37 20:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06527 Bangarapet - SMVT Bangalo... MEMU SWR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Baiyyappanahalli by train, get complete information about BYPL / Baiyyappanahalli station, nearest airport to Baiyyappanahalli. Complete list of trains to and from Baiyyappanahalli

Loading...
Baiyyappanahalli