SMVB / SMVT Bengaluru
सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु / ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು

SMVT Bengaluru (सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु / ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು), station code SMVB, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through SMVT Bengaluru.

The station also known as Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal, Bengaluru Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

SMVT Bengaluru have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 01:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
08845 Santragachi - SMVT Bengal... Exp SER 02:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR - 03:10 - -
SMTWTFS
08846 SMVT Bengaluru - Santraga... Exp SER - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 03:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengalur... SF SR 03:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
06528 SMVT Bangalore - Bangarap... MEMU SWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16586 Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 07:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22618 SMVT Bengaluru - Tirupati... SF SR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
20663 SMVT Bengaluru - MGR Chen... VB SWR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR - 08:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR - 09:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
07153 Narasapur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih ... SF ER - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER - 10:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
07154 SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapu... Exp SCR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah W... ACSF SER - 11:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12246 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah D... Drnt SER - 11:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03245 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03241 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... ACSF ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03247 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... Exp ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03251 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03259 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF NR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22231 Kalaburagi - SMVT Bengalu... VB CR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22232 SMVT Bengaluru - Kalabura... VB CR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru W... ACSF SER 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru D... Drnt SER 15:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoi... Exp SCR - 17:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakula... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ER 20:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16585 SMVT Bengaluru -Murudeswa... Exp SWR - 20:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
22617 Tirupati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF SR 20:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
20664 MGR Chennai Central - SMV... VB SWR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06527 Bangarapet - SMVT Bangalo... MEMU SWR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03242 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... ACSF ECR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
03246 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
03248 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... Exp ECR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
03252 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
03260 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru E... Exp SWR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to SMVT Bengaluru by train, get complete information about SMVB / SMVT Bengaluru station, nearest airport to SMVT Bengaluru. Complete list of trains to and from SMVT Bengaluru

Loading...