SMVB / SMVT Bengaluru
सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु / ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು

SMVT Bengaluru (सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु / ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು), station code SMVB, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through SMVT Bengaluru.

The station also known as Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal, Bengaluru Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

SMVT Bengaluru have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 01:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR - 03:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06523 SMVT Bengaluru - KSR Beng... MEMU SWR - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengalur... SF SR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
06528 SMVT Bangalore - Bangarap... MEMU SWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - SMVT ... Exp SWR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22618 SMVT Bengaluru - Tirupati... SF SR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih ... SF ER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12246 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah D... Drnt SER - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah W... ACSF SER - 11:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru W... ACSF SER 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru D... Drnt SER 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoi... Exp SCR - 17:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakula... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ER 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangalur... Exp SWR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22617 Tirupati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF SR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06527 Bangarapet - SMVT Bangalo... MEMU SWR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06524 KSR Bengaluru - SMVT Beng... MEMU SWR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru E... Exp SWR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to SMVT Bengaluru by train, get complete information about SMVB / SMVT Bengaluru station, nearest airport to SMVT Bengaluru. Complete list of trains to and from SMVT Bengaluru

Loading...