KJM / Krishnarajapuram
कृष्णराजपुरम

Krishnarajapuram (कृष्णराजपुरम), station code KJM, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Krishnarajapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Krishnarajapuram have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 00:17 00:18 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08322 SMVT Bengaluru - Sambalpu... Exp ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 02:25 02:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 02:25 02:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 02:27 02:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 03:04 03:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengalur... SF SR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 03:15 03:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR 04:39 04:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 04:39 04:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 04:39 04:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
06528 SMVT Bangalore - Bangarap... MEMU SWR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 05:53 05:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08549 Visakhapatnam - SMVT Beng... Exp ECoR 06:07 06:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 06:07 06:15 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 06:49 06:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04132 SMVT Bengaluru - Prayagra... Exp NCR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:31 07:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 07:31 07:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22618 SMVT Bengaluru - Tirupati... SF SR 07:51 07:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20663 SMVT Bengaluru - MGR Chen... VB SWR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 08:22 08:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07153 Narasapur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 09:02 09:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 09:02 09:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 09:02 09:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08550 SMVT Bengaluru - Visakhap... Exp ECoR 09:02 09:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 09:03 09:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:09 09:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:13 09:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:26 09:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
01765 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01766 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:43 10:44 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 10:46 10:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 10:48 10:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07154 SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapu... Exp SCR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:15 11:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 11:30 11:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 11:30 11:32 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 11:44 11:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 12:03 12:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06389 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 12:06 12:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:12 12:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 12:18 12:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01775 K S R Bangalore - Markupp... MEMU SWR 12:48 12:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 12:48 12:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06222 Muzaffarpur - Mysuru Spec... Exp SWR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01773 Bangarapet - K.S.R Bengal... MEMU SWR 13:38 13:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:43 13:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 14:02 14:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 14:02 14:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06221 Mysuru - Muzaffarpur Spec... Exp SWR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 14:39 14:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 14:52 14:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:19 15:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 15:32 15:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 15:33 15:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06530 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - SMVT Bengalur... Exp NCR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 16:24 16:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:34 16:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 16:44 16:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR 16:46 16:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 16:48 16:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06390 Bangarapet - KSR Bangalor... DEMU SWR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:32 18:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 18:39 18:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 19:07 19:08 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakula... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 19:35 19:36 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01769 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... DEMU SWR 20:02 20:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
22617 Tirupati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF SR 20:09 20:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 20:32 20:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 20:34 20:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 20:46 20:47 1m 4
SMTWTFS
20664 MGR Chennai Central - SMV... VB SWR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:55 20:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06527 Bangarapet - SMVT Bangalo... MEMU SWR 21:21 21:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
08321 Sambalpur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp ECoR 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01770 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu SF Express SF SR 22:41 22:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu SF Express SF SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 23:24 23:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about KJM / Krishnarajapuram station, nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Krishnarajapuram

Loading...
Krishnarajapuram