KJM / Krishnarajapuram
कृष्णराजपुरम

Krishnarajapuram (कृष्णराजपुरम), station code KJM, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Krishnarajapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Krishnarajapuram have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 00:20 00:21 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 02:26 02:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 02:27 02:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 02:36 02:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 03:15 03:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 03:26 03:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 03:29 03:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 03:32 03:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 04:41 04:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 04:42 04:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 04:42 04:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR 04:42 04:43 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 05:51 05:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 06:13 06:15 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 06:41 06:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:31 07:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 07:44 07:46 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 08:22 08:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:09 09:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:13 09:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 09:48 09:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 10:33 10:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:43 10:44 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 11:03 11:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:15 11:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 11:30 11:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 11:30 11:32 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 12:02 12:03 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:12 12:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 12:24 12:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01775 K S R Bangalore - Markupp... MEMU SWR 12:48 12:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 12:50 12:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 13:35 13:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01773 Bangarapet - K.S.R Bengal... MEMU SWR 13:38 13:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:43 13:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 14:52 14:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 15:12 15:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:28 15:29 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 15:42 15:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR - 16:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 16:24 16:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:34 16:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 16:44 16:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:32 18:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 18:39 18:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 19:02 19:03 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 19:11 19:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 19:35 19:36 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 20:08 20:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 20:26 20:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 20:32 20:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 20:34 20:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 20:46 20:47 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:55 20:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 22:41 22:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 23:24 23:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about KJM / Krishnarajapuram station, nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Krishnarajapuram

Loading...
Krishnarajapuram