YNK / Yelahanka Junction
यलहंका जंक्शन / ಯಲಹಂಕ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Yelahanka Junction (यलहंका जंक्शन / ಯಲಹಂಕ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code YNK, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yelahanka Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yelahanka Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU S... MEMU SWR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 02:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 02:42 02:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 03:10 03:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 04:51 04:52 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 05:06 05:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 06:14 06:15 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 06:26 06:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06533 Devanahalli - Yelahanka M... MEMU SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 07:01 07:02 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
06534 Yelahanka - Kempegowda In... MEMU SWR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 08:09 08:10 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 08:23 08:25 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16550 Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEM... DEMU SWR 08:49 08:50 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06535 Devanahalli - Bengaluru C... MEMU SWR 09:14 09:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Pra... Exp SCR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06515 Yesvantpur - Sri Sathya S... MEMU SWR 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07233 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... Exp SCR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:12 10:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06593 Yesvantpur - Devanahalli ... MEMU SWR 10:20 10:21 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikballapur... DEMU SWR 10:49 10:50 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 12:28 12:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 12:35 12:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
06536 Bengaluru Cantt. - Devana... MEMU SWR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06594 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur ... MEMU SWR 13:02 13:15 13m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesvantpur... DEMU SWR 13:43 13:45 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:19 14:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06537 Devanahalli - Bengaluru C... MEMU SWR 14:24 14:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 14:44 14:45 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 16:06 16:08 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
07234 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 16:06 16:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Pra... Exp SCR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 16:29 16:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06538 Bengaluru Cant. - Devanah... MEMU SWR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 18:17 18:18 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06539 Devanahalli - Yelahanka M... MEMU SWR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06516 https://indiarailinfo.com... MEMU SR 18:21 18:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
16549 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 18:42 18:43 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 19:01 19:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06540 Yelahanka - Devanahalli M... MEMU SWR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 19:33 19:35 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 19:33 19:35 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 20:00 20:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06532 Bengaluru Cantt. - Devana... MEMU SWR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 21:09 21:10 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 21:20 21:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:18 22:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yelahanka Junction by train, get complete information about YNK / Yelahanka Junction station, nearest airport to Yelahanka Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Yelahanka Junction

Loading...
Yelahanka Junction