YNK / Yelahanka Junction
यलहंका जंक्शन / ಯಲಹಂಕ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Yelahanka Junction (यलहंका जंक्शन / ಯಲಹಂಕ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code YNK, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yelahanka Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yelahanka Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU S... MEMU SWR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 02:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 05:24 05:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01311 Solapur - Hassan Express ... Spec CR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Special Spec CR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 06:34 06:35 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 06:54 06:55 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 08:09 08:10 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... DEMU SWR 08:56 08:58 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
07211 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 09:13 09:15 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Spe... Spec SCR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Spec WR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 10:10 10:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikballapur... DEMU SWR 10:49 10:50 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06528 Karnataka SF Express Spec... Spec SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 11:53 11:55 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR 12:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR - 12:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 12:48 12:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 12:53 12:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 12:55 12:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesvantpur... DEMU SWR 13:43 13:45 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07212 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 14:44 14:45 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 14:48 14:50 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 14:48 14:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Spec WR 16:06 16:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Spe... Spec SCR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 18:17 18:18 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR 18:40 18:42 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Specia... Spec SWR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Specia... Spec SWR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06527 Karnataka SF Special Spec SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Special Spec CR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 21:08 21:10 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
01312 Hassan - Solapur Express ... Spec CR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 21:18 21:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06078 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 21:30 21:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:38 22:40 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06077 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 23:20 23:42 22m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 23:56 23:58 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yelahanka Junction by train, get complete information about YNK / Yelahanka Junction station, nearest airport to Yelahanka Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Yelahanka Junction

Loading...
Yelahanka Junction