NDY / Nandi Halt
नंदि हॉल्ट

Nandi Halt (नंदि हॉल्ट), station code NDY, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nandi Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nandi Halt (NDY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... DEMU SWR 08:02 08:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU S... DEMU SWR 09:12 09:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikballapur... DEMU SWR 11:37 11:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesvantpur... DEMU SWR 12:46 12:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU S... DEMU SWR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nandi Halt by train, get complete information about NDY / Nandi Halt station, nearest airport to Nandi Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Nandi Halt

Loading...
Nandi Halt