11201 / Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (via Aurangabad)
मुंबई एलटीटी - अजनी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:40 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Ajni)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (11201) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 16:58 17:00 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 17:17 17:20 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. IGP Igatpuri 19:50 19:55 5m 1 116.1 1 CR
5. DVL Devlali 20:33 20:35 2m 1 161.1 1 CR
6. NK Nasik Road 20:40 20:45 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
7. MMR Manmad Junction 22:10 22:15 5m 6 239.7 1 CR
8. RGO Rotegaon 22:49 22:50 1m - 290.7 1 SCR
9. LSR Lasur 23:09 23:10 1m - 317.7 1 SCR
10. AWB Aurangabad 00:25 00:30 5m - 351.4 2 SCR
11. J Jalna 01:30 01:32 2m - 414.1 2 SCR
12. PTU Partur 01:59 02:00 1m - 458.8 2 SCR
13. SELU Selu 02:29 02:30 1m 1 486.1 2 SCR
14. PBN Parbhani Junction 04:00 04:02 2m - 528.6 2 SCR
15. PAU Purna Junction 05:05 05:10 5m 1 557.0 2 SCR
16. BMF Basmat 05:34 05:35 1m 1 579.3 2 SCR
17. HNL Hingoli Deccan 06:19 06:20 1m 1 637.5 2 SCR
18. WHM Washim 07:19 07:20 1m 1 685.5 2 SCR
19. AK Akola Junction 09:15 09:25 10m 3 764.6 2 CR
20. MZR Murtizapur Junction 09:58 10:00 2m 2 801.8 2 CR
21. BD Badnera Junction 10:50 10:55 5m 2 843.6 2 CR
22. CND Chandur 11:25 11:27 2m 2 872.6 2 CR
23. DMN Dhamangaon 11:40 11:42 2m 2 889.2 2 CR
24. PLO Pulgaon Junction 11:57 11:59 2m 1 909.1 2 CR
25. WR Wardha Junction 12:32 12:35 3m 1 938.8 2 CR
26. AJNI Ajni 14:15 - 3 1014.7 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:33 IST

Coach detail

11201 / Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (मुंबई एलटीटी - अजनी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 16:40 hrs and reaches Ajni at 14:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Ajni. It takes 21 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1015 kilometers.

The return train is 11202.
Loading...