12019 / Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
हावड़ा - रांची शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া - রাঁচি শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 06:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (12019) Schedule

Last Updated: 24-Feb-19 11:42 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 06:05 - 10,11 0.0 1 ER
2. DGR Durgapur 07:48 07:50 2m 3 158.3 1 ER
3. RNG Raniganj 08:05 08:06 1m 2 182.2 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 08:22 08:24 2m 4 200.5 1 ER
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 09:20 09:25 5m 5 258.8 1 ECR
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction 10:36 10:38 2m 1 292.6 1 ECR
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 11:05 11:07 2m 2 308.0 1 SER
8. MURI Muri Junction 11:57 11:59 2m 2,3 360.8 1 SER
9. RNC Ranchi Junction 13:15 - 3 420.8 1 SER

Coach detail

Reversals
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

12019 / Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (हावड़ा - रांची शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া - রাঁচি শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 421 kilometers.

The return train is 12020.